CUBC announces its crews for this weekend’s fixtures


CUBC’s crews have a packed weekend of racing against crews from University of London, Imperial College, and a Dutch 8. The CUBC Women’s A crew, and CUBC Men’s A crew fixtures will be live-streamed on the Boat Races YouTube Channel

CUBC Women’s “A” vs. University of London “A”

Race Time: 1140 LIVESTREAMED

CUBC Women “A” – from cox to stern

  • James Trotman: Sidney Sussex
  • Caoimhe Dempsey: Newnham
  • Gemma King: St. John’s
  • Isabelle Bastian: Jesus
  • Freya Keto: St. Edmund’s
  • Jenna Armstrong: Jesus
  • Carina Graf: Emmanuel
  • Rosa Millard: Trinity Hall
  • Alex Riddell-Webster: Murray Edwards

UL “A” – from cox to stern

Athlete Name

To be announced

CUBC Women’s “B” vs. University of London “B”

Race Time: 1200

CUBC Women “B” – from cox to stern

  • Kate Crowley: Sidney Sussex
  • Nicky Wojtania: Churchill
  • Claire Hole: St. Catharine’s
  • Carys Earl: Gonville and Caius
  • Iris Powell: Churchill
  • Hanna Prince: Newnham
  • Beth Taylor: Newnham
  • Lucy Havard:Gonville and Caius
  • Jessica Spain: Queens’

UL Women “B”

To be announced

CUBC Lightweight Women vs. Imperial College

Race Time: 1220

CUBC Lightweight Women- cox to stern

  • Sam Clark: Hughes Hall
  • Liv Alliott Jesus
  • Lauren Britten Magdalene
  • Livia Lisi Vega Downing
  • Katy Hempson Christ’s
  • Maria Victoria Noci Newnham
  • Madeline Jackson St. Edmund’s
  • Beth Merrifield Homerton
  • Annabel Cardno Emmanuel

Imperial College Women – cox to stern

To be announced

CUBC Men “B” vs. University of London “A”

Race Time: 1240

CUBC Men “B”

  • Ollie Boyne Downing
  • Sean Hayes Jesus
  • Luke Beever Emmanuel
  • Cameron Spiers Downing
  • Reef Boericke Gonville & Caius
  • Dan Toy Gonville & Caius
  • Thomas Marsh St. John’s
  • Orlando Morley Girton
  • George Hawkswell Gonville & Caius

University of London “A”

CUBC LWT Men vs. University of London “B”

Race Time: 1300

CUBC Lightweight Men

  • Tteja Senthilnathan Girton
  • Thomas Heppel St. Catharine’s
  • Harry Fieldhouse St. John’s
  • Ben Jones Magdalene
  • Joe Holey St. Catharine’s
  • Gianluca Vartan Homerton
  • Sam Taylor Clare
  • Sam Clarke Magdalene
  • Jack Saville King’s

University of London “B”

To Be Announced

CUBC Men “A” vs. Dutch Men’s Team

Race Time: 1315 LIVESTREAMED

CUBC Men”A”

  • Jasper Parish Clare
  • Ollie Parish Peterhouse
  • Luca Ferraro King’s
  • Noam Mouelle Hughes Hall
  • Seb Benzecry Jesus
  • Thomas Lynch Hughes Hall
  • Brett Taylor Queens’
  • Matt Edge St. Catharine’s
  • Nick Mayhew Peterhouse

Dutch Men’s Team

  • Sara Kalf
  • Pieter van Veen
  • Eli Brouwer
  • Wietse Morreau
  • Gert-Jan van Doorn
  • Olav Molenaar
  • Wibout Rustenburg
  • Daan Vos de Wael
  • Lucas Keijzer